genus_bubalus
1. [ noun ] (biology,zoology) in some classification systems included in genus Bos; water buffaloes
Synonyms: tribe_Bubalus Bubalus
Related terms: mammal_genus Bovidae water_buffalo tamarau
Similar spelling:   genus_Balanus
  genus_Buxus
  genus_Bubulcus
  genus_Bacillus
  genus_Bombus
  genus_Apus
  genus_Populus
  genus_Phallus
  genus_Bubo
  genus_Bambusa
  genus_Bungarus
  genus_Sabal
  genus_Butea
  genus_Batis
  genus_Balistes
  genus_Burhinus
  genus_Phaius
  genus_Bromus
  genus_Baphia
  genus_Paprilus
  genus_Cebus
  genus_Pagrus
  genus_Vanellus
  genus_Pagellus
  genus_Baccharis
  genus_Babyrousa
  genus_Kobus
  genus_Bankia
  genus_Bassia
  genus_Boselaphus
  genus_Cephalotus
  genus_Plautus
  genus_Aplysia
  genus_Bursera
  genus_Boletus
  genus_Blissus
  genus_Fusanus
  genus_Bumelia
  genus_Bruchus
  genus_Babesia
  genus_Banksia
  genus_Baiomys
  genus_Ballota
  genus_Balaena
  genus_Buceros
  genus_Praunus
  genus_Varanus
  genus_Bufo
  genus_Brya
  genus_Beta
  genus_Apis
  genus_Boletellus
  genus_Bulnesia
  genus_Botaurus
  genus_Browmius
  genus_Baptisia
  genus_Buckleya
  genus_Buddleia
  genus_Petaurus
  genus_Pagurus
  genus_Bradypus
  genus_Gypaetus
  genus_Physalis
  genus_Budorcas
  genus_Borassus
  genus_Blennius
  genus_Blaberus
  genus_Podargus
  genus_Pyrausta
  genus_Pluteus
  genus_Bison
  genus_Vidua
  genus_Capreolus
  genus_Brama
  genus_Ceiba
  genus_Ptyas
  genus_Bitis
  genus_Buteo
  genus_Bibos
  genus_Bryum
  genus_Paris
  genus_Bauhinia
  genus_Bartramia
  genus_Bucephala
  genus_Bouteloua
  genus_Fundulus
  genus_Platanus
  genus_Barbarea
  genus_Burmannia
  genus_Picumnus
  genus_Fraxinus
  genus_Apios
  genus_Aphis
  genus_Bathyergus
  genus_Branta
  genus_Passer
  genus_Bowiea
  genus_Bonasa
  genus_Bombax
  genus_Bletia
  genus_Blatta
  genus_Bidens
  genus_Betula
  genus_Bellis
  genus_Parula
  genus_Abies
  genus_Bryanthus
  genus_Brugmansia
  genus_Petaurista
  genus_hybanthus
  genus_Barosaurus
  genus_Brachinus
  genus_Pleurotus
  genus_Pomatomus
  genus_Basiliscus
  genus_Capros
  genus_Zapus
  genus_Spinus
  genus_Ovibos
  genus_Jabiru
  genus_Parus
  genus_Prunus
  genus_Fucus
  genus_Venus
  genus_Pinus
  genus_Peneus
  genus_Ficus
  genus_Pineus
  genus_Pyrus
  genus_Picus
  genus_Fagus
  genus_Bomarea
  genus_Buchloe
  genus_Bombina
  genus_Bemisia
  genus_Verbena
  genus_Bryonia
  genus_Pyralis
  genus_Sapindus
  genus_Petunia
  genus_Pandanus
  genus_Vanessa
  genus_Paliurus
  genus_Blighia
  genus_Begonia
  genus_Bessera
  genus_Besseya
  genus_Abramis
  genus_Apatura
  genus_Placuna
  genus_Frasera
  genus_Brassia
  genus_Blarina
  genus_Vicugna
  genus_Pseudacris
  genus_Pavo
  genus_Pipa
  genus_Pica
  genus_Ploceus
  genus_Physalia
  genus_Plumbago
  genus_Plumeria
  genus_Pygopus
  genus_Pluvialis
  genus_Pluvianus
  genus_Psoralea
  genus_Borrelia
  genus_Proteus
  genus_Bletilla
  genus_Epacris
  genus_Capsicum
  genus_Pagophilus
  genus_Sobralia
  genus_Paspalum
  genus_Brunfelsia
  genus_Pediculus
  genus_Capsella
  genus_Brodiaea
  genus_Geophilus
  genus_Fasciola
  genus_Brasenia
  genus_Abutilon
  genus_Cepphus
  genus_Cyperus
  genus_Spraguea
  genus_Brassica
  genus_Apium
  genus_viola
  genus_Vinca
  genus_Polanisia
  genus_Vigna
  genus_Sepia
  genus_Avahi
  genus_Apodemus
  genus_Vicia
  genus_Avena
  genus_Vespa
  genus_Pyrularia
  genus_Vanda
  genus_Sabbatia
  genus_Bairdiella
  genus_Upupa
  genus_Subularia
  genus_Scabiosa
  genus_Aplectrum
  genus_Berberis
  genus_Boltonia
  genus_Beroe
  genus_Falco
  genus_Cavia
  genus_Fossa
  genus_Capra
  genus_Cabassous
  genus_Funka
  genus_Gavia
  genus_Hevea
  genus_Hovea
  genus_Padda
  genus_Palaquium
  genus_Panax
  genus_Papio
  genus_Passerina
  genus_Pastinaca
  genus_Browallia
  genus_Perca
  genus_Petasites
  genus_Phaseolus
  genus_Phasianus
  genus_Boykinia
  genus_Phoca
  genus_Physa
  genus_Bothrops
  genus_Boswellia
  genus_Picea
  genus_Pilea
  genus_Pilularia
  genus_Eptatretus
  genus_Bolbitis
  genus_Bocconia
  genus_Pipra
  genus_Piqueria
  genus_Pisum
  genus_Pitta
  genus_Bignonia
  genus_Berteroa
  genus_Bergenia
  genus_Cebuella